Friday, April 15, 2016

Fab Friday #85

Quickest post of ALL time!!! We are right in the middle of OnStage 2016 at the Salt Palace Convention Center in Salt Lake City. SOOOOO much fun to see so many wonderful friends ... and AAAAAAACCCCKKK!!! Y'all are gonna DIE over the new catalog!!! And once you resurrect yourself, you're gonna want EVERYthing in it!

I was asked to make some display samples ... TWENTY of them, to be exact ... and I did them in about two weeks' time!!! Which is where I've been ...

Stamps: Kinda Eclectic
Paper: Basic Black, Melon Mambo, Whisper White, Gold Foil, Vellum
Ink: Melon Mambo, Pink Pirouette, Basic Black
Accessories: Elegant Butterfly Punch, Bitty Butterfly Punch, Project Life Cards and Labels Framelits, Washi Tape from Project Life Moments Like These, Gold Sequin Trim

Great little sketch!!! So fun!!!

Here's a link to the Fab Friday Challenge Blog so you can play along:

Fab Friday Challenge Blog

Check out the Fab blogs of my fellow Fab Friends:

Mindy Backes
Cindy Beach
Heather Heroldt
Brian King
Amy Koenders
Justin Krieger
Amanda Mertz
Brenda Myers
Jan Tinklenberg

Heading back over to the Convention Center ... and it's SNOWING!!! YIKES!!! So I'm dressing full-on Winter Soldier today ... UGH!!!

 photo blogsignature_zpsakee3ogk.png